PRIVACY POLICY

Share

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY (FOLLOWS IN SWEDISH)

C. David Film AB (“ Camp David”) is a production company which creates and produces commercials. We are serious about protecting your personal integrity when processing your personal data. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and process your personal data as well as specifies what rights you have. Feel free to contact us should you have any questions.

We take measures to ensure that your personal data always is protected with us and that the processing of your personal data is in accordance with applicable data protection laws as well as our internal guidelines and routines.

WHO IS THE CONTROLLER?

Camp David is the controller and can be contacted at the following address:
Camp David Film AB
Att: Kristina Wibom
Sibyllegatan 23
114 42 Stockholm
hello@campdavidfilm.com

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Collection and processing of personal data may take place when you register for our newsletter or when you notify us of your interest to participate in projects we are operating. Your personal data may be kept as a part of our internal contact details as a business contact or we may have collected your personal data in activities related to our business intelligence.

WHAT TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Camp David collects the personal data required for us to conduct our business in a serious manner as well the personal data required for us to fulfil our commitments in relation to the people, companies and organisations we have agreements with. For example, we process personal data for the authors, e.g. actors, photographers, musicians and directors who work on the commercials that we produce.

HOW DO WE HANDLE PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS?

We normally do not collect personal identification numbers. Should we however collect your personal identification number we will only process it if is clearly motivated with respect to the purpose and necessary for safe identification or if there is another noteworthy reason. We minimize the use of your personal identification number as far as possible. When possible we will use your year- and day of birth instead.

PURPOSE & TYPE OF DATA LAWFUL GROUND FOR PROCESSING

In order to send newsletter and invitations to seminars and events to the people who have expressed an interest for this. 

Type of data: Name, contact details, e.g. e-mail address and phone number.
The processing is necessary in order for us to meet our legitimate interest of sending information about our business as well as our parties and events. The processing is also necessary for us to fulfil our contractual obligations in relation to the members.

Pictures from events for the purpose of documenting the business as well as to be used in marketing but also in editorial contexts.

Type of data: Pictures, name and title

The processing is necessary in order for us to meet our legitimate interest of documenting the business and inform about our events.

Our duty to fulfill legal obligations according to legal requirements, judgment by court or decision by authority, e.g. the Accounting Act.

Type of data: Name, personal identification number, e-mail address, phone number, user name, billing address, information about payment of members’ fee.

Fulfillment of legal obligation. This collection of your personal data is required by law.

Information about participants in our productions

Type of data: Name, personal identification number, address, e-mail address, phone number, account number, pictures
The processing is necessary to fulfill our contract with you.

Your and our legitimate interest of processing your personal data when communicating about the current project but also about other projects.

To handle employments and assignments

Type of data: Name, e-mail address, phone number, age and personal identification number, information in resume.

To handle employments and assignments

Type of data: Name, e-mail address, phone number, age and personal identification number, information in resume.






FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION, ERASURE ETC.
You have the right to be provided with information regarding what of your personal data we are processing and how we are processing it. You also have the right to obtain rectification in regards to personal data we are processing about you. You also have the right to obtain the erasure of personal data (“the right to be forgotten”). This means that you may demand the erasure of your personal data if it is no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was collected. Keep in mind that there may be legal obligations which prevent an erasure, e.g. legal requirements in tax- or accounting legislation.

Should you wish to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority or want other information concerning your rights in relation to personal data processed by us please contact the National Data Protection Authority (in Sweden ”Datainspektionen”). You may find their contact details at: www.datainspektionen.se.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We only keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary for us to fulfil our contractual obligations with you and for as long as it is required by law. When we keep your personal data for other purposes than our contractual obligations, e.g. for the fulfilment of accounting requirements and other regulatory capital requirements, we only keep your personal data for as long as it’s necessary and/or a legal requirement for each purpose.

WHERE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

As a starting point we process your personal data within the EU. Should we use a service provider who transfers your personal data to countries outside of the EU and the EEA we will take measures to protect your personal data in accordance with applicable legal requirements, e.g. by demanding guarantees that the provider protects the data in accordance with current data protection laws. Should you want to know more about which protective measures we have taken you may contact us.




C. David Film AB (”Camp David”) är ett produktionsbolag som skapar och producerar reklamfilm. Vi värnar om din personliga integritet vid behandling av dina personuppgifter. Denna integritetspolicy förklarar hur vi samlar in och använder dina personuppgifter och anger även vilka rättigheter du har. Kontakta oss om du har frågor kring detta. 

Vi vidtar åtgärder för att säkerställa att dina personuppgifter alltid är skyddade hos oss och att behandlingen sker i enlighet med gällande dataskyddsregler och våra interna riktlinjer och rutiner. 

Vem är personuppgiftsansvarig?
Camp David är personuppgiftsansvarig och kan kontaktas på följande adress:
Kristina Wibom
Camp David Film AB Sibyllegatan 23 114 42 Stockholm
hello@campdavidfilm.com

Hur samlar vi in personuppgifter?
Insamling och behandling av personuppgifter kan ske när du registrerar dig för nyhetsbrev eller när du anmäler ditt intresse för medverkan i de projekt vi driver. Dina personuppgifter kan finnas med i våra interna kontaktuppgifter som en affärskontakt eller så har vi samlat in dina personuppgifter i vår omvärldsbevakning.

Vilken typ av personuppgifter samlar vi in?
Camp David samlar in de personuppgifter som behövs för att kunna driva verksamheten på ett seriöst sätt och för att vi ska kunna uppfylla våra åtaganden mot de personer, företag och organisationer som vi har avtal med. Vi behandlar t.ex. personuppgifter för de upphovspersoner, t.ex. skådespelare, fotografer, musiker och regissörer som arbetar med de reklamfilmer vi producerar.

Hur hanterar vi personnummer?
Vi samlar normalt inte in personnummer. Skulle så ske behandlar vi ditt personnummer enbart om det är klart motiverat med hänsyn till ändamålet och nödvändigt för säker identifiering eller om det finns något annat beaktansvärt skäl. Vi minimerar användandet av ditt personnummer så långt det är möjligt. I de fall det är tillräckligt kommer vi istället att använda ditt födelseår och födelsedag.

SYFTE & TYP AV UPPGIFTERLAGLIG GRUND FÖR BEHANDLING

Utskick av nyhetsbrev, inbjudningar till seminarier och events till de som uttryckt önskemål om detta.  Typ av uppgifter: Namn, kontaktuppgifter, t.ex. e-postadress och telefonnummer.

Behandlingen är nödvändig för att tillgodose vårt berättigade intresse av att skicka information om vår verksamhet samt våra fester och event. Vidare är behandlingen nödvändig för att fullgöra våra avtalsenliga åtaganden mot medlemmarna.


Bilder från events i syfte att dokumentera verksamheten samt för att användas i marknadsföring men även i redaktionella sammanhang. Typ av uppgifter: Bilder, namn och titel


Behandlingen är nödvändig för att tillgodose vårt berättigade intresse av att kunna dokumentera verksamheten och informera om våra events.

Vår skyldighet att fullgöra rättsliga förpliktelser enligt lagkrav, domslut eller myndighetsbeslut, t.ex. bokföringslagen.  Typ av uppgifter: Namn, personnummer, e-post, telefonnummer, användarnamn, bokföringsadress, uppgifter kring betalning av medlemsavgift.

Uppfyllande av rättslig förpliktelse. Denna insamling av dina personuppgifter krävs enligt lag.  

Uppgifter om medverkande i våra produktioner Typ av uppgifter: Namn, personnummer, adress, e-post, telefonnummer, kontonummer, bilder

Behandlingen är nödvändig för att uppfylla avtalet med dig.  Ditt och vårt berättigade intresse av att behandla dina personuppgifter vid kommunikation kring det aktuella projektet men även kring andra kommande projekt.


Hantera anställningar och uppdrag Typ av uppgifter: Namn, e-postadress telefonnummer, ålder och personnummer, uppgifter i CV.

Behandlingen är grundad på ditt samtycke till att vi ska kunna kommunicera med dig kring aktuellt rekryteringsärende. Behandling av eventuella referenser och tidigare kollegor är grundad på en intresseavvägning.


Närmare om dina rättigheter till rättelse, radering m.m.
Du har rätt att få besked om vilka personuppgifter om dig som vi behandlar och hur vi behandlar dessa. Du har också rätt att begära rättelse i fråga om personuppgifter som vi behandlar om dig. Du har även rätt att bli raderad (”rätten att bli bortglömd”). Detta innebär att du kan begära radering av dina personuppgifter för de fall att datan inte längre är nödvändig för det syfte den blev insamlad för. Tänk dock på att det kan finnas legala skyldigheter för oss som hindrar en omedelbar radering, t.ex. krav i bokförings- och skattelagstiftning.

Vill du framföra klagomål till en tillsynsmyndighet eller undrar något annat om dina rättigheter kring personuppgifter behandlade av oss ska du vända dig till Datainspektionen/Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten. Kontaktuppgifter till dem hittar du här: www.datainspektionen.se

Hur länge sparar vi dina personuppgifter?
Vi sparar din data endast så länge som det är nödvändigt för att utföra våra avtalsenliga åtaganden gentemot dig och så länge det krävs enligt lagstadgade lagringstider. När vi sparar din data för andra syften än för våra avtalsenliga åtaganden, t.ex. för att uppfylla krav på bokföring och andra regulatoriska kapitalkrav, sparar vi dina personuppgifter endast så länge som det är nödvändigt och/eller lagstadgat för respektive syfte.

Var behandlar vi dina personuppgifter? 
Som utgångspunkt behandlas dina personuppgifter inom EU. För det fall att vi använder oss av tjänsteleverantörer som överför dina personuppgifter till länder utanför EU och EES kommer vi att vidta åtgärder för att skydda dina personuppgifter i enlighet med tillämpliga lagkrav, exempelvis genom att kräva garantier om att leverantören skyddar uppgifterna i enlighet med gällande dataskyddsregler. Om du vill veta mer om vilka skyddsåtgärder vi vidtagit kan du kontakta oss.